From US$ 19 night

Whoopers Hostel Jibhi

Whoopers Hostel
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 19 night
Aug 03 Aug 04
Type: Hostel
Check-in: 13:00-23:30
Check-out: 05:00-11:00

Overview

The user's choice
For families

Featuring Wi-Fi in the rooms, the welcoming Whoopers Hostel Jibhi is situated only 1.4 km from the Gadagushaini.

Location

The boutique hostel is also around 25 minutes' walk from the Jibhi Waterfall.

Nearby Attractions

Shringa Rishi Hindu Temple, a prominent religious site, is 4.3 km from this Jibhi hostel.

Dining

Guests can enjoy dinner at Cafe Jungle Valley, which is a short way from the 32-room Whoopers Hostel Jibhi, or at Asha Homestay Rooftop Cafe, a 17-minute walk away.

Relax & Wellness

The hostel features a private garden.

Business

The property with a lobby area provides a top-notch service.

Rooms & Availability

Bed in 4-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room

1 max
Bed in Dormitory
14 m² 151 ft²
Garden view
Mountain view
River view

Deluxe Room

2 max
Double
13 m² 140 ft²
Garden view
Mountain view
River view

Bed in 6-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room

1 max
Bed in Dormitory
13 m² 140 ft²

Deluxe Family Room

3 max
Family
15 m² 162 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Outdoor dining area

Spa & Leisure

  • Entertainment
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Jibhi

Tourist attractions in Jibhi

Local sights

  • 344 m 1129 ft City Centre

Dining options

  • 10 m 33 ft Restaurant Spice Walk
  • 40 m 131 ft Cafe Jungle Valley
  • 260 m 853 ft Reverberate Cafe

Frequently Asked Questions

"What are the check-in and check-out times at Whoopers Hostel Jibhi?"

Check-in is at 13:00, and check-out is at 11:00.

"Are pets allowed at Whoopers Hostel Jibhi?"

No, pets are not allowed.

"Is parking available at Whoopers Hostel Jibhi?"

No parking is available at the hostel, but you can find parking at nearby locations within a 10-minute walk.

"Are there any free entertainment options at Whoopers Hostel Jibhi?"

Yes, Whoopers Hostel Jibhi offers free Wi-Fi in rooms and billiards for guests to enjoy.

"What activities are available for families at Whoopers Hostel Jibhi?"

Families can enjoy board games and puzzles in the entertainment area, perfect for keeping kids engaged.

"What options are there for outdoor activities near Whoopers Hostel Jibhi?"

Guests can explore hiking trails nearby, which are available for an additional charge.

"What landmarks can I visit near Whoopers Hostel Jibhi?"

You can visit Jibhi Waterfall, which is just 2 km away, and Chehni Kothi, located 4 km from the hostel.